Deputy Principals Association

10+ Years of Service

Each year at the Annual Conference Deputy Principals who have served in their position for 10 years or more are formally acknowledged with a service medal for the contribution they have made to education and their service to students.

The honour roll stipulates the year they were acknowledged and their current school and length of service at the time.

Mr Baczynskyj Adam Picnic Point High School 10 2016
Mr Bullock Paul Cowra High School 10 2016
Ms Connor Stacie Sydney Secondary College Blackwattle Bay Campus 10 2016
Ms Gough Nicole Wauchope High School 10 2016
Mr Groth Warren Crestwood High School 10 2016
Mr Harmey Michael Beverly Hills Girls High School 11 2016
Mr Henderson Iain Woolgoolga High School 12 2016
Mr Johnson Allan Chifley College Senior Campus 10 2016
Ms Longley Colette Mosman High School 10 2016
Mr Moore Darcy Dapto High School 10 2016
Mr Presland John Chatham High School 11 2016
Ms Pyne Julie St Marys Senior High School 15 2016
Mr Rogers Andrew Westfields Sports High School 10 2016
Ms Sarris Bridget Evans High School 10 2016
Ms Sexton Jean-Maree Hornsby Girls High School 10 2016
Mr Shields Peter Newtown High School of Performing Arts 10 2016
Ms Carrick Denise Holroyd High School 10 2015
Mr Collin Mark Eagle vale high school 11 2015
Ms Cuke Jan Sydney Secondary College – Blackwattle Bay Campus 10 2015
Mr Fisher Steve Woolooware High School 11 2015
Mr Lucas Greg Caringbah High School 11 2015
Mr Molony Shane Terrigal High School 13 2015
Mr O’Byrne Brendan Pennant Hills High School 10 2015
Ms Paczkowski Margaret Marsden High School 10 2015
Mr Riley Peter Lambton High School 10 2015
Mr Walker John St Ives High School 10 2015
Mrs Berry Joyce Chifley College Senior Campus 10 2014
Mrs Breese Tracey Newcastle High School 11 2014
Ms Brown Stephanie Denison College Kelso High Campus 12 2014
Mr Cutcher Stuart Wollumbin High School 14 2014
Mr Flegg Bradley Sylvania High School 10 2014
Mr Flew Steve Cecil Hills High School 10 2014
Mr Hurford Greg Denison College – Kelso High Campus 21 2014
Mr Melville John Narooma High School 12 2014
Mr Murty Greg Girraween High School 10 2014
Mrs Pitson Rhonda Maclean High School 11 2014
Ms Young Sandra Leumeah High School 10 2014
Mrs Allen Raelene Menai High School 10 2013
Mr Anderson Mark Model Farms High School 12 2013
Mr Cheadle Robert Illawarra Senior College 10 2013
Mr Coleman John Colo High School 10 2013
Mr Ffrench Barry Kingsgrove North High School 13 2013
Ms Grimshaw Julie Beverly Hills Girls High School 10 2013
Mrs Kovac Anne Mount Annan High School 12 2013
Ms Lindsay Kerrie Shoalhaven High School 11 2013
Mrs McMillan Elizabeth Grafton High School 10 2013
Mr Murphy Michael Hunters Hill High School 10 2013
Mr Osland David Fort Street HIgh School 14 2013
Mr Perl Robert South Grafton High School 10 2013
Ms Power Kathie Cleveland Street High School 10 2013
Mr Rossi Tony Brewarrina Central School 10 2013
Miss Shelley Rayna James Meehan High School 16 2013
Mrs Stirling Jenny Denison College Bathurst High Campus 10.5 2013
Mrs Xenos Sue Francis Greenway High School 16 2013
Mr Dibben Chris Kotara High School 10 2012
Mr Fry Michael Holsworthy High School 10 2012
Mr Horton Roger Bulahdelah Central School 10 2012
Mr King Michael Gloucester High 11 2012
Mrs McLaren Donna Camden High School 13 2012
Ms Ouwendyk Louisa Macintyre High 11 2012
Ms Scott Jo Cessnock High School 10 2012
Mr Walker Ian Smith’s Hill High School 10 2012
Mr Warren David Hoxton Park High School 12 2012
Mr Allomes David Erina High School 10 2011
Mr Conroy Peter Mount View High School 10 2011
Mrs Crossan Sandra Birrong Girls High School 10 2011
Mr Dehn Mark Lake Munmorah High School 10 2011
Mr Douglas John Ballina High School 11 2011
Mr Fletcher Margaret Birrong Girls High School 10 2011
Mr Gray George Homebush Boys High School 11 2011
Mrs Hamilton Kim Great Lakes College, Forster Campus 10 2011
Mr Humphrey Paul Colyton High School 11 2011
Mrs Leggatt Robyn West Wallsend High School 10 2011
Ms Meehan-Oxford Katherine Kingswood High School 10 2011
Mr Mitchell Andrew Wiley Park Girls High School 10 2011
Mrs Morrow Wendy Belmont High School 11 2011
Mrs Parsons Joanne Bomaderry High School 10 2011
Mr Pearsall Stuart Corowa High School 11 2011
Ms Quince Stacey Campbelltown Performing Arts High School 10 2011
Mr Ranieri Frank Katoomba High School 12 2011
Mrs Sanders Margaret John Edmondson High School 21 2011
Mr Smith Gary Shoalhaven High School 11 2011
Mr Solman Leonard Hunter Sports High School 11 2011
Mr Sweeney Phil Erina High School 11 2011
Mrs Thurston Linda Eden Marine High School 11 2011
Mr Tishler Mark Macquarie Fields High School 10 2011
Dr Vasilevska Suzanne Marsden High School 11 2011
Mr Wenban Nick Hurlstone Agricultural High School 11 2011
Mrs Wood Michelle Colyton High School 12 2011
Mr Allison Kenneth Kingscliff High School 17 2010
Ms Alves Connie Dulwich High School of Visual Arts and Design 13 2010
Mr Archbold Gregory Rutherford Technology High School 11 2010
Mr Benjamin Denis Yanco Agricultural High School 10 2010
Mr Best Neil Warners Bay High School 11 2010
Mr Brown David Irrawang High School 19 2010
Mr Chapple David Caringbah High School 10 2010
Mr Collins Bruce Asquith Boys High School 11 2010
Mr Elgood Kevin Cheltenham Girls High School 10 2010
Mr Fisher Rod Auburn Girls High School 15 2010
Mr Gillett Geoffrey Jamison High School 11 2010
Mr Heaney James Maitland Grossmann High School 11 2010
Mr Hilliard William Homebush Boys High School 15 2010
Mr Hodges Greg Wagga Wagga High School 11 2010
Mr Hopley Ken Killara High School 11 2010
Mr Land Frank St Marys Senior High School 18 2010
Mr Lovegrove Barry NSWSDPA Welfare Officer 16 2010
Ms Maniatis Genette Woolgoolga High School 14 2010
Ms Mclean Anne Killarney Heights High School 11 2010
Ms McLelland Margaret Georges River College Penshurst Girls Campus 11 2010
Mr Moorehead Ian Bega High School 15 2010
Ms Paszek Judith Cheltenham Girls High School 12 2010
Mr Tooke Ian Blayney High School 21 2010
Mr van Doorn Jan Rooty Hill High School 11 2010
Mr Vrolyk Gus Kariong Mountains High School 10 2010
Mr White Scott Leeton High School 12 2010
Ms Wratten Kerrie James Ruse Agricultural High School 12 2010
Mr Zabell Rodney Smith’s Hill High School 10 2010
Mr Armstrong Keith Muswellbrook High School 10 2009
Mrs Baghurst Tanya Mitchell High School 10 2009
Mr Barnett Stephen Kotara High School 12 2009
Mr Brotherton Peter Coffs Harbour High School 17 2009
Mr Burnitt James Springwood High School 12 2009
Ms Byrne Phillipa Lithgow High School 10 2009
Mr Carlyon Phil Campbelltown Performing Arts High School 11 2009
Mr Christison Mark Lucas Heights Community School 15 2009
Ms Davis-Catterall Maureen Wiley Park Girls High School 11 2009
Mr Diaczok Tony Cambridge Park High School 11 2009
Mrs Edwards Lynne Gymea Technology High School 12 2009
Mr Fielding John Normanhurst Boys High School 18 2009
Mr FitzGerald Patrick Young High School 12 2009
Ms Francisco Sue Cobar High School 19 2009
Mr Griffith Kim Ku-ring-gai Creative Arts High School 12 2009
Mr Grundy Peter Woolgoolga High School 13 2009
Mr Hatton Peter Hornsby Girls High School 13 2009
Mrs Hazzard Evelyn Eagle Vale High School 18 2009
Mr Hickey Greg Macarthur Girls High School 16 2009
Mrs Holden Cheryl Blacktown Girls High School 20 2009
Mr Johnson Frank Normanhurst Boys High School 21 2009
Mr Kelly Peter Marrickville High School 12 2009
Mr Kingwill Ray Tumbarumba High School 11 2009
Ms Lambert Gale Callaghan College Jesmond Campus 10 2009
Mr Leavers Scott Willoughby Girls High School 12 2009
Mrs Lewis Noela Kiama High School 20 2009
Mr Limbach David Chifley College Senior Campus 10 2009
Mr Linabury Ray Mullumbimby High School 18 2009
Mr Linegar Don Chatham High School 15 2009
Mrs Marik Dianne Northern Beaches Secondary College Freshwater Senior Campus 11 2009
Ms Matthews Robyn Sydney Secondary College Balmain Campus 12 2009
Mr McInnes Alan Warilla High School 13 2009
Mr Morris Noel St George Girls High School 14 2009
Mr Myers Peter Kirrawee High School 21 2009
Mr Noonan Mark The Jannali High School 10 2009
Ms O’Brien Karyn Burwood Girls High School 12 2009
Mr O’Brien Phillip Picton High School 10 2009
Mr Ponder Graeme St George Girls High School 11 2009
Mr Ramsey Steve Ryde Secondary College 17 2009
Ms Shand Coral Willoughby Girls High School 13 2009
Dr Shellard Peter Queanbeyan High School 15 2009
Mr Skilton Ian Singleton High School 10 2009
Miss Smart Cecile Merewether High School 16 2009
Mrs Smith Karen Crestwood High School 10 2009
Mr Steigler-Peters Grahame Coolah Central School 16 2009
Ms Tulk Meg Northern Beaches Secondary College Manly Selective Campus 10 2009
Ms Wenham Carol Callaghan College Wallsend Campus 17 2009
Mr Willis Peter Tenterfield High School 12 2009
Mr Wilson Daniel Gulgong High School 10 2009